,
Message sent from:

Declaration of interests

Schedule of Meetings 2020-21

Autumn Term

 

Chair’s Meeting

28th September 2020

Resources Committee

12th October 2020

Education Committee

19th October 2020

Full Governing Body

9th November 2020

Spring Term

 

Chair’s Meeting

18th January 2021

Education Committee

8th February 2021

Resources Committee

22nd March 2021

Full Governing Body

15th March 2021

Summer Term

 

Chair’s Meeting

26th April 2021

Education Committee

10th May 2021

Resources Committee

17th May 2021

Full Governing Body

21st June 2021

Committees and Nominated Governors

CHAIRS' COMMITTEE

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Mrs Sheena Bayton (Chair)

Mrs Charlotte Williams (Chair)

Miss Kathy Crowe Headteacher

Miss Kathy Crowe Headteacher

Mr Derek Hughes

Mrs Sheena Bayton

 

Revd Heather Carty

 

Dr Colin Hankinson

 

Mr Alan Killalee

  Mrs Amanda Sconce
  Mrs Alex Stairmand
  Mrs Emma Neal

HEADTEACHER’S PERFORMANCE

 

Mr Derek Hughes (Chair)

 

Mrs Charlotte Williams

 

 

 

PUPIL & STAFF DISCIPLINE

RESOURCES COMMITTEE

Mr Derek Hughes

Mr Derek Hughes (Chair)

Mrs Sarah Handley

Miss Kathy Crowe Headteacher

Mrs Sheena Bayton

Mr Mark Bartram

 

Mrs Sheena Bayton

 

Mr Craig Brannigan

  Mrs Sarah Handley
  Mr Mark Paterson

APPEALS

 

Mrs Alex Stairmand

 

Mr Mark Paterson

 

GOVERNORS AREAS of RESPONSIBILTY.

Mrs Sheena Bayton/Mrs Emma Neal Special Educational Needs
Mr Derek Hughes/Mrs Charlotte Williams Headteacher Performance
Mrs Sheena Bayton/Mrs Sarah Handley Designated Safeguarding Governor
Mrs Sheena Bayton/Mrs Sarah Handley Child Protection, Safer Recruitment, Equality
Mr Derek Hughes / Mrs Sarah Handley Finance
Mr Alan Killalee Training Liaison
Mr Craig Brannigan Health & Safety, Premises
Revd Heather Carty / Mrs Alex Stairmand Collective Worship, R.E., S.I.A.M.S
Mrs Alex Stairmand/ Mr Alan Killalee Pupil Premium

Subject Link Governors and Class Link Governor Programme

Subject Link Governors and Class Link Governor Programme

2020 - 2021

The purpose of these links is to enable governors to see more of the working of the school and provide continuity with a group of children. 

RECEPTION Charlotte Williams
YEAR 1 Sheena Bayton
YEAR 2 Emma Neal
YEAR 3 Mark Bartram
YEAR 4 Sarah Handley
YEAR 5 Mark Paterson
YEAR 6 Derek Hughes

 

SUBJECT LINKS GOVERNOR
ART

Alex Stairmand

D & T Mark Bartram
EARLY YEAR Charlotte Williams
GEOGRAPHY  
HEALTHY SCHOOLS Sheena Bayton
HISTORY  
COMPUTING Sarah Handley
PSCHE Sheena Bayton
LITERACY Derek Hughes
MATHS Mark Paterson
MUSIC Craig Brannigan
P.E. Alan Killalee
R.E. and C.W. Heather Carty
SCHOOL COUNCIL Sheena Bayton
SCIENCE Mark Paterson
SEND Sheena Bayton
X
Hit enter to search